The County Championship Short Range 2018

 

Coach

Nigel Cole Hawkins

500x 600x Total Coach

Matt Charlton

500x 600x Total
Dom De Vere 48.2 50.7 98.9 David Armstrong 49.6 48.8 97.14
Chris Haley 49.7 50.8 99.15 Sandy Walker 49.4 49.6 98.10
Rupert Fizsimmons 48.7 48.1 96.8 John Halahan 50.8 49.2 99.10
Richard Hebblethwaite 47.5 46.4 93.9 Tim Green 43.0 48.4 91.4
 Total 192.21 194.20 386.41  Total 191.18 194.20 385.38

1st  Surrey   785.90v

2nd  Hertfordshire   780.86v

3rd  Norfolk   780.83v

14th London   771.77v

Full Results

The County Championship Long Range 2018

 

Coach

Matthew Charlton

900x 1000x Total
Nick Brasier 49.4 46.4 95.8
Sandy Walker 47.5 45.2 92.7
Chris Haley 50.7 47.3 97.10
David Armstrong 48.7 46.2 94.9
James Shepherd 46.2 45.1 91.3
Richard Hebblethwaite 45.3 42.3 87.5
 Total 285.28 271.15 556.43

1st  Surrey   572.51v

2nd  Sussex   561.42v

3rd Nottinghamshire   557.43v

4th London   556.43v

Full Results

The County Championship Victor Ludorum Results 2018

County Astor Final 2018

Coach

Nigel Cole Hawkins

300x 500x 600x Total Coach
Alex Gill
300x 500x 600x Total
 Keith Painter 34.3 34.3 34.2 102.8 Paul Cameron Taylor 35.6 35.3 32.4 102.13
 Rupert Fizsimmons 33.2 35.5 35.1 103.8  Ben Stevens 35.5 33.2 35.3 103.10
 Richard Hebblethwaite 35.6 35.7 34.3 104.16  Robert Welford 33.3 34.3 33.3 100.9
Total 102.11 104.15 103.6 309.32 Total 103.14 102.8 100.10 305.32
Reserve James Shepherd  Reserve Mark Todd

Astor Final2018

 

1st  Comber RC  623.71v

2nd Manydown RC  620.88v

3rd  Radlett Rifle Club   618.72v

11th Wimbledon Common RC 614.64v

Full Results

 

 

Inter Counties 2018

Lt Col H. Jones Short Range Match

Coach

Brian Cudby

300x 500x 600x Total Coach

Matthew Charlton

300x 500x 600x Total
Adam Jory  50.5  49.6  50.10  149.21 Paul Charlton  49.5  48.6  48.3  145.14
Jemima Hince  50.7  46.5  48.5  144.17 Dom De Vere  49.7  50.6  49.5  148.18
Mark Todd  47.4  46.4  49.6  142.14 Sandy Walker  48.7  49.7  50.8  147.22
Richard Hebblethwaite  50.9  46.4  49.5  145.18 Nick Brazier  50.6  50.6  49.7  149.19
Total  197.25  187.19  196.26  580.70 Total  196.25  197.25  196.23  589.73

 

NRA Long Range Match

Coach

Brian Cudby

900x 1000x Total Coach

Matthew Charlton

900x 1000x Total
Adam Jory 70.7 70.7 140.14 Paul Charlton  73.9  71.6  144.15
Jemima Hince  69.6  63.1 132.7 Dom De Vere  69.5  69.6  138.11
Mark Todd  71.2 67.5 138.7 Sandy Walker  74.10  68.4  142.14
Richard Hebblethwaite  74.8 69.4 143.12 Nick Brazier  72.10  69.8  141.18
Total  284.23 269.17  553.40  Total  288.34  277.24  565.58

R. JarvisResults

Top Under 23 Jemima Hince (London) score of 102.12v

Lt Col H Jones – Results

1. Surrey  1183.149v

2. Hertfordshire  1175.117v

3. Norfolk   1172.139v

4. London  1169.143v

NRA Long Range MatchResults

1. Surrey 1135.107v

2. Berkshire  1130.94v

3. Norfolk   1129.102v

7. London 1118.98

The NRA Challenge TrophyResults

1. Surrey 2318.256v

2. Hertfordshire 2304.215v

3. Norfolk  2301.241v

6. London  2287.241v

 

County of London vs Surrey Rifle Association vs Bisley Clubs 2018

Coach

Nick Brazier /
Paul Charlton

300x 600x 900x 1000x Total Coach

Nigel Cole Hawkins

300x 600x 900x 1000x Total
Paul Charlton  50.6 49.5 48.3 45.3 192.17 Ben Stevens 48.5 50.6 45.5 46.5 189.21
Jemima Hince  49.8 50.8 48.2 45.3 192.21 Keith Painter 49.5 49.8 50.8 48.6 196.27
Richard Hebblethwaite  50.8 50.6 48.7 39.0 187.21 Dom De Vere 50.6 49.6 49.4 48.3 196.19
Nick Brazier  49.5 50.7 49.5 47.2 195.19 Chris Haley 49.7 50.7 50.8 48.5 197.27
Total  198.27  199.26 193.17  176.8 766. 78 Total  196.23 198.27  194.25 190.19  778.94
  1. SRA “Lions”   978.114
  2. SRA “Legends”   978.111
  3. County of London  976.113

Full Results