County of London Fixtures 2020

Day Date Event Results Score Comment
Saturday 21st March Training N/A N/A p.m. SCATT/600x
Sunday 5th April Purples Trophy N/A N/A a.m. Queens II (3,5,600x)
Sunday 26th April London vs. Middlsex vs. Univ London N/A N/A p.m. 300x & 600x
Sunday 3rd May County Astor Heat (WCRC) N/A N/A a.m. Queens I (3,5,600x)
Sunday 17th May King George V Challenge Cup Southern Counties Heat N/A N/A p.m. Queens II (3,5,600x)
Saturday 6th June Individual Championship & English XX County Jewels N/A N/A p.m. Queens I (3,5,600x)
Saturday 13th June R. Jarvis (Individual) N/A N/A a.m. Queens I (3,5,600x)
Saturday 13th June Lt. Col H Jones Trophy N/A N/A Queens II (3,5,600x)
Saturday 13th June Clive Amstein Trophy Long Range N/A N/A Queens III (9,1000x)
Sunday 14th June NRA Long Range Match N/A N/A Queens III (9,1000x)
Sunday 14th June Clive Amstein Trophy Short Range N/A N/A Queens II (3,5,600x)
Saturday /Sunday 13 -14th June Intercounties Aggregate N/A N/A
Thursday 16th July King George V Challenge Cup Southern Counties Final N/A N/A p.m. Queens II (3,5,600x)
Friday 17th July County Astor Final N/A N/A a.m. Queens I (3,5,600x)
Monday 20th July County of London A.G.M N/A N/A 6.30 p.m. – LMRA
Tuesday 21st July County Short Range Senior N/A N/A p.m. (5,600x)
Tuesday 21st July County Long Range N/A N/A p.m. (9,1000x)
Tuesday 21st July Victor Ludorum N/A N/A

 

The County Long Range Championship 2019

 

Coach

Matthew Charlton

900x 1000x Total
Nick Braiser 49.07 49.06 98.13
Chris Haley 49.05 48.03 97.08
Sandy Gill 48.04 47.05 95.09
Ben Stevens 46.04 47.04 95.07
Sandy Walker 46.05 43.02 89.07
 Total 287.29 280.23 567.52

Full results

1st  Surrey   580.62v

2nd  Kent   574.56v

3rd Northants, Leics & Rutland    573.59v

10th London   567.52v

The County Championship Victor Ludorum

Full Results

1st  Surrey  1372.166v

2nd  Kent  1354.146v

3rd  Hampshire  1352.136v

5th  London  1347.144v

 

 

The County Championship Short Range 2019

 

Coach

Chris Haley

500x 600x Total Coach

Matt Charlton

500x 600x Total
Ben Stevens 50.07 50.06 100.13 Sandy Walker 48.07 50.08 97.15
Adam Jory 48.05 49.08 97.13 Ed Jeens 49.05 49.05 98.10
David Armstrong 47.05 47.06 94.11 James Shepherd 49.05 49.08 98.13
Richard Hebblethwaite 49.05 49.03 98.08 Sandy Gill 49.04 49.05 98.09
 Total 194.22 195.23 379.45  Total 195.21 197.26 391.47

Full Results

1st  Surrey   792.104v

2nd  Nottinghamshire   782.90v

3rd  Hertfordshire   782.79v

5th London   780.92v

 

 

 

County Astor Final 2019

Coach

Nigel Cole Hawkins

300x 500x 600x Total Coach
Chris Haley
300x 500x 600x Total
Dominic de Vere 33.02 33.04 34.0 100.07 Paul Cameron Taylor 34.03 32.03 33.01 99.07
Sandy Gill 35.03 35.02 34.06 104.11 Daniel Blake 35.04 34.02 34.06 103.12
Richard Hebblethwaite 34.06 35.06 34.06 103.18 Ben Stevens 35.02 35.03 34.04 104.09
Total 102.11 103.12 102.12 307.37 Total 104.09 101.08 101.11 306.29

 

Full Results

1st  Old Guildfordians 621.88v

2nd Exonia & Tiverton  618.70v

3rd  Jersey Rifle Club   615.68v

7th Wimbledon Common RC 613.64v